412838-200px.jpeg
Marco_Rubio,_Official_Portrait,_112th_Co
posey.jpg
7973376a-9f2f-495b-a1f3-37d941a7d9b7-Des

U.S. Senator Rick Scott (R) 

(6 year term)  2018-2024
B3 Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510

415 Clematis St., Ste. 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
DC Phone: 202-224-5274

DC Fax: 202-228-2183

WPB Phone: 561-514-0189

WPB Fax: 561-514-4078

Email: rickscott.senate.gov

 

U.S. Senator Marco Rubio (R) 

(6 year term)  2016-2022
284 Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510

4580 PGA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 
DC Phone: 202-224-3041

DC Fax: 202-228-5171

PBG Phone: 561-775-3360

PBG Fax: 561-775-3365

Toll Free: 866-630-7106

Email: rubio.senate.gov

U.S. Representative

8th Congressional District

Bill Posey (R)  

(2 year term)  2020 -2022
2150 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515

Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg. C, Melbourne, FL 32940
DC Phone: 202-225-3671

DC Fax: 202-225-3516

Brevard Phone: 321-632-1776

Brevard Fax: 321-639-8595 

Toll Free: 888-681-1776

IRC Phone: 772-778-1701 

Email: posey.house.gov  

STATE GOVERNMENT 

The Capitol,

400 South Monroe St.,

Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001

 

 

Governor Ron DeSantis (R) 

(4 year term)  2018-2022
Phone: 850-717-9337

www.flgov.com

Email: GovernorRon.Desantis@eog.myflorida.com

Lieutenant Governor Jeanette Nunez (R) 

(4 year term)  2018-2022
Phone: 850-717-9337 

www.flgov.com

Email: LtGovernorJeanette.Nunez@eog.myflorida.com

 

Attorney General 

Ashley Moody (R) 

(4 year term)  2018-2022
Phone: 850-414-3300 

www.myfloridalegal.com

Chief Financial Officer  

Jimmy Patronis (R) 

( 4 year term) 2018-2022

Office of the Chief Financial Officer,

Plaza Level 11, The Capitol, Tallahassee, FL 32399

Website: myfloridacfo.com

Phone: 850-413-3100
 

Commissioner of Agriculture

Nicole “Nikki” Fried (D) 

(4 year term)  2019-2022
Phone: 800-435-7352 

www.freshfromflorida.com

State Attorney (19th Circuit)

 Tom Bakkedahl (R) 

(4-year term) 2020-2024
2000 16th Ave., Ste. 329, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-226-3300

www.sao19.org

Public Defender (19th Circuit) 

Diamond R. Litty (R) 

(4 year term)  2020-2024
2000 16th Ave., Ste. 235, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5080

www.flpda.org

Senate 17th District

 Debbie Mayfield (R) 

(4 year term) 2020-2024
324 Senate Office Bldg., 404 S Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399

1801 27th St., Vero Beach, FL 32960
State Phone: 850-487-5017

District Phone: Phone (772) 226-1970

www.flsenate.gov/senators/s17

Representative District 54

Erin Grall (R) 

(2 year term)  2020-2022
417 House Office Bldg.,

420 S. Monroe St., Tallahassee, FL 32399

1801 27th St., Vero Beach, FL 32960

State Phone: 850-717-5054

District Phone: 772-778-5005

www.myfloridahouse.gov

COUNTY GOVERNMENT

Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller 

Jeffrey R. Smith (R) 

(4-year term) 2020-2024
2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960

P.O. Box 1028, Vero Beach, FL 32961
Phone: 772-770-5185

Email: clerk@clerk.indian-river.org

Property Appraiser

Wesley Davis (R) 

(4-year term) 2020-2024
1800 27th St., Bldg. B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-567-8000

www.ircpa.org

Sheriff

Eric Flowers (R) 

(4 year term) 2020-2024
4055 41st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-569-6700 

www.ircsheriff.org

Supervisor of Elections

Leslie Rossway Swan (R) 

(4 year term)  2020-2024
4375 43rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Phone: 772-226-3440

 Email: info@voteindianriver.com

Tax Collector  

Carole Jean Jordan (R) 

(4 year term)  2020-2024
1800 27th St., Bldg. B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-226-1338

www.irctax.com

Board of County Commissioners 

(4-year term)
1801 27th Street, Building A, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Phone: 772-226-1490 

www.ircgov.com

District 1 – Susan Adams (R) 2020-2024
District 2 – Joe Flescher (R) Chairman 2018-2022
District 3 – Joe Earman (R)  2020-2024
District 4 – Peter O’Bryan (R),Vice Chairman 2018-2022
District 5 – Laura Moss (R) 2020-2024

 

School Board Members (4 year term)
1990 25th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-564-3000 

www.indianriverschools.org

District 1 –  Maria Schiff, 2018-2022
District 2 – Jackie Rosario 2018-2022

District 3 – Peggy Jones 2020-2024
District 4 – Teri L. Barenborg Vice Chairman 2018-2022
District 5 – Brian Barefoot Chairman 2020-2024

 

Indian River County Hospital District (4-year term)
3730 7th Terrace Suite 204-B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-0935

Seat 1 – 
Seat 2 – Marybeth Cunningham, Chairman 2018-2022
Seat 3 – Barbara S. Bodnar 2020-2024
Seat 4 – Allen N. Jones 2018-2022
Seat 5 – Karen Deigl 2020-2024
Seat 6 – Ann Marie McCrystal 2018-2022
Seat 7 – Michael J. Weiss, Vice Chairman 2020-2024

 

Indian River Soil and Water Conservation District (4-year term)
County Administrative Annex, 1028 20th Pl, Ste A, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5005

Seat 1 – Shawn Elliott 2018-2022
Seat 2 – David Gunter, Chairman 2020-2024
Seat 3 – Robert C. Adair, Vice-Chairman 2018-2022
Seat 4 – Robert J. (Bobby) Lindsey 2020-2024 
Seat 5 – David Cox 2018-2022

Indian River Mosquito Control District (4 year term)
5655 41st Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Phone: 772-562-2393

www.irmosquito.com

Seat 1 – Janice Broda 2020-2024
Seat 2 – Thomas S. Lowther 2018-2022
Seat 3 – Matthew Erpenbeck 2020-2024

Sebastian Inlet Tax District  (4 year term)
114 Sixth Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
Phone: 321-724-5175 

www.sebastianinletdistrict.com

District 1 – Jenny Lawton Seal, Chairman 2020-2024
District 2 – Beth L. Mitchell 2020-2024
District 3 – Michael Rowland, Vice-Chairman 2020-2024
District 4 – Chris Hendricks 2018-2022
District 5 – Lisa Frazier 2018-2022

 

Municipalities

City of Fellsmere City Council (2-year term)

22 S. Orange St., Fellsmere, FL 32948
Phone: 772-571-0116 

www.cityoffellsmere.org

Incocensia Hernandez 2019-2021
Fernando R. Herrera Vice Mayor 2020-2022
Jessica Salgado 2020-2022
Jerry Renick  2019-2021
Joel Tyson, Mayor 2020-2022

 

City of Sebastian City Council (2-year term)

City Hall, 1225 Main Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
Phone: 772-589-5330 

www.cityofsebastian.org

Ed Dodd, Mayor 2020-2022

Jim Hill Vice Mayor 2020-2022
Bob McPartlan 2020-2021
Fred Jones 2020-2021

Christopher R. Nunn 2020-2021

 

City of Vero Beach City Council (2-year term)

City Hall, 1053 20th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Phone: 772-978-4700

Email: cityclrk@covb.org

www.covb.org

Bob Brackett Mayor 2020-2022

Joe Graves 2019-2021
Rey Neville, Vice Mayor 2019-2021
Bob McCabe 2020-2022
Honey Minuse  2020-2022

 

Town of Indian River Shores

Town Council (4-year term)
6001 Highway A1A, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
Phone: 772-231-1771

Email: townclerk@irshores.com

www.irshores.com

Jesse L. “Sam” Carroll Jr, Vice Mayor 2018-2022
Brian Foley, Mayor 2018-2022
Christian Hendricks 2020-2024
John McCord 2020-2024
Mary Alice Smith 2020-2024

 

Town of Orchid Town Council (4-year term)
7707-1 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Phone: 772-581-2770 

www.townoforchid.com

Robert Gibbons,Mayor 2018-2022
Paul Knapp Vice Mayor 2020-2024
Mary Jane Benedetto 2020-2024

Simms C. Browning 2018-2022

Patricia Oertle Phaneuf 2018-2022

 

 

STATE JUDICIARY

Supreme Court Bldg.,

500 South Duval Street,Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Phone: 850-488-0125

Email: supremecourt@flcourts.org

Charles T. Canady Chief Justice 2016-2022
Jorge Labarga 2016-2022
Ricky Polston 2016-2022

John Couriel 2020-2022

Jamie Grosshans 2020-2022

Alan Lawson 2018-2024
Carlos G. Muniz 2020-2026

4th District Court of Appeal (6-year term)
1525 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd., West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Phone: 561-242-2000

 

Spencer D. Levine, Chief Judge 2016-2022

Melanie G. May 2016-2022

Robert M. Gross 2016-2022

Dorian K. Damoorgian 2016-2022

Cory J. Ciklin 2016-2022

Jonathan D. Gerber 2016-2022
Burton C. Connor 2018-2024

Jeffrey T. Kuntz 2018-2024

Martha Curtis Warner 2014-2020

Alan O. Forst 2020-2026

Mark W. Klingensmith 2020-2026

Edward L. Artau 2020-2023

 

 

19th Judicial Circuit Court (6-year term)
250 NW Country Club Dr., Ste. 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Phone: 772-807-4371 

James W. McCann 2016-2022

218 S. Second St., Bldg B Suite 448,Fort Pierce, FL 34950

Phone: 772-462-1470

Gary Sweet 2016-2022

100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A353, Stuart, FL 34994

Phone: 772-463-3281

Sherwood Bauer, Jr. 2020-2026
100 East Ocean Blvd, Suite A371, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-288-2761

Michael C. Heisey  2020-2026

312 NW Third St., Okeechobee, FL 34972

Phone: 863-763-1122

Michael L. Linn 2020-2026
2000 16th Avenue, Suite 384, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5050

Michael J. McNicholas 2016-2022
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A359, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-288-5570

Steven J. Levin 2020-2026

100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A363, Stuart, FL 34994

Phone: 772-223-4827

Janet Carney Croom 2016-2022
2000 16th Ave, Suite 375, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-462-1460

Charles Schwab 2016-2022
218 South 2nd St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-2382

Laurie Ehler Buchanan 2020-2026
312 NW 3rd St., Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-1240

Victoria L. Griffin 2020-2026
Bldg. B, Suite 428, 218 South Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-2761

Robert E. Belanger 2018-2024
324 Courthouse Addition, 218 South 2nd St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-2545

Cynthia L. Cox 2020-2026

2000 16th Ave., Suite 383, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Phone: 772-770-5231

William L. Roby 2020-2026
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-463-3281

Dan L. Vaughn 2020-2026
2000 16th Ave, Suite 374, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Phone: 772-770-5054

Lawrence Mirman, Chief Judge 2020-2026

100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A263, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-288-5560

Barbara Bronis 2020-2026
312 Courthouse Addition, 218 S Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-1460

Elizabeth A. Metzger 2020-2026
320 Courthouse Addition, 218 S Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-288-5560

Robert Meadows 2018-2024

226 Courthouse Addition 218 S Second St., Fort Pierce, FL 34950

Phone: 772-462-1699